2003 Neverfail State Duathlon Championships

It seems that for the first run split for the long course, the palm pilots had low batteries resulting in combined times for the first run and bike legs. The timing crew apologises.

Surname Firstname Sex Cat Cat Place Overall Place Combined Run/Bike Run 2 Finish Time
O'Neill Sean M Open 1 1 0:57:56 0:12:51 1:10:47
Foggin Andrew M Open 2 2 0:58:02 0:13:23 1:11:25
Meyer Cameron M Team 1 3 0:59:28 0:13:49 1:13:17
Price David M Open 3 4 1:00:06 0:13:30 1:13:36
Drake Jeremy M Open 4 5     1:13:51
Newsome Paul M Open 5 6 1:01:31 0:12:56 1:14:27
Vivian Kim M Open 6 7 1:01:10 0:13:37 1:14:47
Black Paul M Open 7 8 1:01:31 0:13:29 1:15:00
Palmer Anthony M Open 8 9 1:01:33 0:13:34 1:15:07
Williamson Michael M 16-19 1 10     1:15:16
Durham Stuart M Open 9 11 1:01:31 0:13:50 1:15:21
Dec Matt M 30-34 1 12     1:16:00
Jennings Mathew M 30-34 2 13 1:01:37 0:14:40 1:16:17
Bowen Nic M Open 10 14 1:01:25 0:15:20 1:16:45
Hellings Tristan M 16-19 2 15 1:03:34 0:13:52 1:17:26
McSweeney Paul M 35-39 1 16 1:03:52 0:14:14 1:18:06
Takeda Masatoshi M 45-49 1 17 1:03:45 0:14:42 1:18:27
Bryan Vance M 30-34 3 18     1:18:39
Hankinson Grant M 30-34 4 19 1:04:05 0:14:41 1:18:46
McAllister Neil M 20-24 1 20 1:03:47 0:15:04 1:18:51
Whalley Bill M 45-49 2 21 1:04:19 0:14:48 1:19:07
Walker Malcolm M 25-29 1 22     1:19:33
Klauz Peter M 16-19 3 23 1:03:35 0:16:06 1:19:41
Lane Bradley M 40-44 1 24 1:04:56 0:14:53 1:19:49
Sheedy-Ryan Felicity F Open 1 25 1:04:54 0:15:15 1:20:09
Silverlock Barry M 45-49 3 26 1:05:02 0:15:17 1:20:19
Plecas Wayne M 25-29 2 27 1:05:07 0:15:24 1:20:31
Withers Will M 25-29 3 28 1:07:33 0:13:00 1:20:33
Walsh Thomas M 25-29 4 29 1:04:00 0:16:52 1:20:52
Farrelly Brian M Open 11 30 1:06:15 0:14:39 1:20:54
Hughes Robert M 30-34 5 31 1:05:03 0:16:12 1:21:15
Leroy Philippe M 45-49 4 32 1:06:42 0:15:04 1:21:46
Sedgwick Ryan M 30-34 6 33 1:06:22 0:15:28 1:21:50
Jones Darren M 25-29 5 34 1:06:19 0:15:40 1:21:59
Budge Terri F Open 2 35 1:06:29 0:15:37 1:22:06
Blyth Grahem M 50-54 1 36 1:06:41 0:15:37 1:22:18
Gillingham Steven M 25-29 6 37 1:08:21 0:14:19 1:22:40
Cruickshank Mal M 35-39 2 38 1:06:36 0:16:06 1:22:42
Hanson David M 35-39 3 39 1:06:29 0:16:16 1:22:45
Uren Graeme M 35-39 4 40 1:06:48 0:15:58 1:22:46
Shelley Lauren F Open 3 41 1:09:23 0:13:49 1:23:12
Tibbits Jenni F Open 4 42 1:06:28 0:17:00 1:23:28
Tyrrell Janet F Open 5 43 1:08:31 0:15:19 1:23:50
Pennefather John M 40-44 2 44 1:08:22 0:15:31 1:23:53
Kelly Wade M 30-34 7 45     1:24:03
Peake Sandra F 35-39 1 46 1:08:38 0:15:46 1:24:24
Heyes Paul M 40-44 3 47 1:08:25 0:16:14 1:24:39
Davies Jo-Anne F Open 6 48 1:08:32 0:16:09 1:24:41
Sleep Shaun M Mixed Team 1 49 1:11:45 0:12:57 1:24:42
Bernardo Chico M 30-34 8 50     1:25:36
Mundell Scott M 25-29 7 51 1:09:10 0:16:30 1:25:40
Eldridge Andrew M 40-44 4 52 1:08:34 0:17:09 1:25:43
Laycock Ian M 35-39 5 53 1:08:19 0:17:33 1:25:52
Thomas Ian M 45-49 5 54 1:08:59 0:17:02 1:26:01
Jones Lauren F Open 7 55 1:10:48 0:15:45 1:26:33
Wesley Loretta F 35-39 2 56 1:10:58 0:15:50 1:26:48
Firth Richard M 35-39 6 57 1:10:59 0:15:52 1:26:51
Scott Robyn F 40-44 1 58 1:10:57 0:16:02 1:26:59
Smith Paul M 30-34 9 59 1:10:08 0:17:25 1:27:33
Sedgwick Mark M 35-39 7 60 1:09:47 0:17:53 1:27:40
Thompson Scott M Mixed Team 2 61 1:09:30 0:18:14 1:27:44
Winch Keith M 40-44 5 62 1:11:21 0:16:35 1:27:56
Mortimer Grant M 35-39 8 63 1:10:55 0:17:03 1:27:58
Schultz Jonathan M 40-44 6 64 1:11:04 0:17:05 1:28:09
Smith Rachael F 25-29 1 65 1:12:35 0:16:52 1:29:27
Maulday Erin M 25-29 8 66 1:06:19 0:23:19 1:29:38
Kay Brendon M 30-34 10 67 1:01:37 0:29:37 1:31:14
Laidlaw Suzzanne F 35-39 3 68 1:13:49 0:17:28 1:31:17
Martin Rob M 55-59 1 69 1:13:14 0:18:04 1:31:18
Hanson Paula F 45-49 1 70 1:14:33 0:16:51 1:31:24
Robinson Deborah F 45-49 2 71 1:14:48 0:17:08 1:31:56
Murray Tim M 20-24 2 72 1:15:27 0:16:55 1:32:22
Gill Rebecca F 30-34 1 73 1:14:25 0:19:28 1:33:53
Doty Karen F 35-39 4 74 1:16:02 0:18:20 1:34:22
Norton David M 55-59 2 75 1:16:22 0:18:37 1:34:59
Kepert Sarah F 25-29 2 76 1:16:11 0:19:08 1:35:19
McNab Gregor M 40-44 7 77 1:18:08 0:17:24 1:35:32
Love Linda F 40-44 2 78 1:16:28 0:19:16 1:35:44
Meadwell Alan M 16-19 4 79 1:03:34 0:32:14 1:35:48
Neal Andrew M 35-39 9 80 1:16:45 0:19:49 1:36:34
Wilson Gay F 40-44 3 81 1:18:32 0:18:08 1:36:40
Saunders Julie F 20-24 1 82 1:19:27 0:18:56 1:38:23
Limb Chris M 60+ 1 83 1:19:30 0:19:01 1:38:31
O'Halloran Rob M 35-39 10 84 1:18:46 0:20:09 1:38:55
Wilson Nicole F 25-29 3 85 1:22:54 0:16:24 1:39:18
Clementson Renette F 45-49 3 86 1:20:49 0:18:37 1:39:26
Barrie Steve M 60+ 2 87 1:22:38 0:17:21 1:39:59
Newsome Prue F 40-44 4 88 1:21:00 0:19:29 1:40:29
Meggison Wendy F Team 1 89 1:19:31 0:21:26 1:40:57
Wilcox Malcolm M 50-54 2 90 1:20:46 0:20:42 1:41:28
Forden Margary F 60+ 1 91 1:25:30 0:19:51 1:45:21
Meadwell Chris M 40-44 8 92 1:29:59 0:20:10 1:50:09
Davies Craig M 16-19   DNF      
Elderfield Richard M 25-29   DNF      
Clark Keith M 50-54   DNF      
Hutchison John M 35-39   DNS      
Eaglefield Mal M 40-44   DNS      
Laidlaw David M 45-49   DNS