Pos Race No First Name Last Name Gun Time Category Cat Pos Gender Gen Pos Status Swim O.Pos C.Pos min/km Cycle O.Pos C.Pos km/h Run O.Pos C.Pos min/km
1 251 Ryan Bailie 1:03:01 14-19 1 Male 1 Finished 0:11:22 1 1 15:10 0:33:22 1 1 36 0:18:15 2 1 3:39
2 258 Andrew Graham 1:07:33 20-29 1 Male 2 Finished 0:11:35 2 1 15:27 0:35:31 2 1 33.8 0:20:25 4 1 4:05
3 253 Matthew Duncan 1:09:15 14-19 2 Male 3 Finished 0:12:44 3 2 16:58 0:37:10 6 2 32.3 0:19:20 3 2 3:52
4 259 Roberto Busi 1:09:24 30-39 1 Male 4 Finished 0:16:48 20 5 22:24 0:36:11 3 1 33.2 0:16:23 1 1 3:16
5 250 Ashlee Bailie 1:10:48 14-19 1 Female 1 Finished 0:12:44 4 1 16:59 0:36:59 5 1 32.4 0:21:03 7 1 4:12
6 256 Andrew Luraschi 1:13:08 20-29 2 Male 5 Finished 0:13:57 5 2 18:36 0:36:53 4 2 32.5 0:22:16 8 2 4:27
7 261 Emma Gillard 1:15:01 30-39 1 Female 2 Finished 0:14:56 9 1 19:54 0:39:33 10 1 30.3 0:20:30 5 1 4:06
8 262 Russell Hanna 1:16:41 30-39 2 Male 6 Finished 0:15:54 15 2 21:12 0:38:20 8 2 31.3 0:22:25 11 4 4:29
9 257 Ryan Mazure 1:17:04 20-29 3 Male 7 Finished 0:15:17 10 3 20:23 0:37:18 7 3 32.2 0:24:27 21 3 4:53
10 273 Carol Hughes 1:17:09 40-49 1 Female 3 Finished 0:14:08 6 1 18:50 0:39:44 12 1 30.2 0:23:15 16 2 4:39
11 286 Peter Hastie 1:17:12 50-59 1 Male 8 Finished 0:14:55 8 2 19:53 0:38:53 9 1 30.9 0:23:23 17 2 4:40
12 285 Gary Haggarty 1:17:38 50-59 2 Male 9 Finished 0:14:24 7 1 19:12 0:40:33 13 2 29.6 0:22:40 12 1 4:32
13 265 Theron White 1:18:55 30-39 3 Male 10 Finished 0:16:50 22 6 22:26 0:39:40 11 3 30.2 0:22:23 10 3 4:28
14 66 Shane Vivian 1:20:55 30-39 4 Male 11 Finished 0:15:45 13 1 20:59 0:40:42 14 4 29.5 0:24:26 20 6 4:53
15 270 Ross Grey 1:21:11 40-49 1 Male 12 Finished 0:16:33 18 2 22:04 0:41:36 17 1 28.8 0:23:01 14 2 4:36
16 290 Lucas RAMSHAW 1:23:12 30-39 5 Male 13 Finished 0:15:59 17 4 21:19 0:46:29 26 6 25.8 0:20:42 6 2 4:08
17 268 David Baird 1:23:19 40-49 2 Male 14 Finished 0:17:21 23 4 23:08 0:43:40 23 5 27.5 0:22:16 9 1 4:27
18 277 Robert Chester 1:23:20 40-49 3 Male 15 Finished 0:15:48 14 1 21:04 0:43:05 22 4 27.9 0:24:25 19 4 4:53
19 260 Mark Rayner 1:23:33 30-39 6 Male 16 Finished 0:18:25 28 7 24:33:00 0:42:09 19 5 28.5 0:22:58 13 5 4:35
20 276 Brad Walker 1:24:53 40-49 4 Male 17 Finished 0:18:24 29 6 24:32:00 0:42:06 18 2 28.5 0:24:22 18 3 4:52
21 266 Fiona Ellis 1:25:02 40-49 2 Female 4 Finished 0:15:37 12 2 20:49 0:46:09 25 2 26 0:23:14 15 1 4:38
22 263 Holly Taylor 1:25:33 30-39 2 Female 5 Finished 0:18:11 26 2 24:15:00 0:40:46 15 2 29.4 0:26:33 28 2 5:18
23 281 Geoff Wright 1:26:54 40-49 5 Male 18 Finished 0:16:39 19 3 22:13 0:45:05 24 6 26.6 0:25:07 22 5 5:01
24 287 Les Somers 1:28:31 50-59 3 Male 19 Finished 0:15:26 11 3 20:35 0:41:15 16 3 29.1 0:31:48 37 5 6:21
25 275 David Shallcrass 1:29:48 40-49 6 Male 20 Finished 0:18:53 30 7 25:10:00 0:42:37 21 3 28.2 0:28:17 31 6 5:39
26 280 Francyne Rosel 1:30:32 40-49 3 Female 6 Finished 0:17:49 25 4 23:46 0:47:23 29 4 25.3 0:25:18 24 3 5:03
27 283 Graham Blincow 1:30:55 50-59 4 Male 21 Finished 0:22:02 37 6 29:22:00 0:42:21 20 4 28.3 0:26:31 27 4 5:18
28 264 Hamish MacTavish 1:33:08 30-39 7 Male 22 Finished 0:15:57 16 3 21:16 0:47:40 30 7 25.2 0:29:30 34 8 5:54
29 254 Grace Jilley 1:33:52 14-19 2 Female 7 Finished 0:16:49 21 2 22:26 0:49:26 32 2 24.3 0:27:35 29 2 5:31
30 282 Tony Downey 1:34:33 50-59 5 Male 23 Finished 0:20:24 32 4 27:13:00 0:48:33 31 5 24.7 0:25:33 26 3 5:06
31 274 Brian Robson 1:34:48 40-49 7 Male 24 Finished 0:18:18 27 5 24:24:00 0:47:15 28 7 25.4 0:29:13 33 7 5:50
32 289 Robert PERKS 1:38:30 30-39 8 Male 25 Finished 0:21:55 36 8 29:13:00 0:51:22 36 8 23.4 0:25:12 23 7 5:02
33 279 Barbara Fitzgerald 1:38:53 40-49 4 Female 8 Finished 0:17:36 24 3 23:29 0:50:13 34 5 23.9 0:31:02 36 8 6:12
34 272 Robyn Harris 1:39:03 40-49 5 Female 9 Finished 0:19:59 31 5 26:39:00 0:46:50 27 3 25.6 0:32:12 38 9 6:26
35 267 Alethea Ainsworth 1:43:00 40-49 6 Female 10 Finished 0:21:34 34 7 28:45:00 0:55:54 38 8 21.5 0:25:30 25 4 5:06
36 278 Lorna Finlay 1:44:49 40-49 7 Female 11 Finished 0:23:07 38 8 30:49:00 0:52:42 37 7 22.8 0:28:58 32 6 5:47
37 271 Trudy Grimshaw 1:47:23 40-49 8 Female 12 Finished 0:20:46 33 6 27:42:00 0:58:23 39 9 20.6 0:28:13 30 5 5:38
38 284 Gary Brennan 1:49:00 50-59 6 Male 26 Finished 0:21:47 35 5 29:03:00 0:49:26 33 6 24.3 0:37:45 39 6 7:33
39 291 Suzanna CLARK 1:49:31 40-49 9 Female 13 Finished 0:28:16 39 9 37:41:00 0:50:32 35 6 23.7 0:30:41 35 7 6:08
  252 Danielle Boneham 1:25:33 14-19   Female   Withdrawn during race 0:17:48     23:44 0:34:13     35.1 0:33:31     6:42
  255 Katrina Burnett 0:00:00 20-29   Female   Pre-race withdrawal