Pos Race No First Name Last Name Gun Time Category Cat Pos Gender Gen Pos Status Swim O.Pos G.Pos min/km T1 O.Pos G.Pos Cycle O.Pos G.Pos km/h T2 O.Pos G.Pos Run O.Pos G.Pos min/km
1 1 Courtney ATKINSON 1:46:17 Elite 1 Male 1 Finished 0:17:10 11 11 11:27 0:00:24 22 19 0:57:02 6 6 42.1 0:00:23 2 2 0:31:15 1 1 3:07
2 25 Gareth HALVERSON 1:47:16 Elite 2 Male 2 Finished 0:17:05 6 6 11:23 0:00:24 19 16 0:57:06 10 10 42 0:00:24 5 5 0:32:14 2 2 3:13
3 33 James SEEAR 1:48:01 U23 1 Male 3 Finished 0:16:52 4 4 11:14 0:00:23 8 7 0:57:22 14 14 41.8 0:00:24 6 6 0:32:57 3 3 3:17
4 18 Samuel BETTEN 1:48:06 U23 2 Male 4 Finished 0:17:13 16 16 11:28 0:00:24 17 14 0:57:01 4 4 42.1 0:00:24 3 3 0:33:02 4 4 3:18
5 28 Josh MCHUGH 1:48:15 U23 3 Male 5 Finished 0:17:17 18 18 11:31 0:00:22 4 3 0:56:59 1 1 42.1 0:00:25 12 12 0:33:09 5 5 3:18
6 27 Joshua MAEDER 1:49:06 U23 4 Male 6 Finished 0:17:11 13 13 11:27 0:00:23 7 6 0:57:04 7 7 42.1 0:00:25 11 11 0:34:01 8 8 3:24
7 19 Adam CARLTON 1:49:19 U23 5 Male 7 Finished 0:17:11 12 12 11:27 0:00:24 18 15 0:57:00 2 2 42.1 0:00:25 10 10 0:34:16 9 9 3:25
8 12 Drew BOX 1:49:29 U23 6 Male 8 Finished 0:17:07 8 8 11:25 0:00:25 24 21 0:57:08 11 11 42 0:00:23 1 1 0:34:23 10 10 3:26
9 11 Sam APPLETON 1:49:47 U23 7 Male 9 Finished 0:17:13 14 14 11:29 0:00:24 13 10 0:57:02 5 5 42.1 0:00:25 8 8 0:34:39 11 11 3:27
10 42 David HAUSS 1:50:54 Elite 3 Male 10 Finished 0:17:08 9 9 11:25 0:00:25 23 20 0:59:27 23 23 40.4 0:00:28 20 20 0:33:24 6 6 3:20
11 14 Aaron ROYLE 1:50:56 U23 8 Male 11 Finished 0:17:13 15 15 11:28 0:00:24 14 11 0:57:01 3 3 42.1 0:00:28 18 18 0:35:47 14 14 3:34
12 24 Cameron GOOD 1:51:21 U23 9 Male 12 Finished 0:17:57 24 24 11:58 0:00:23 6 5 0:58:40 18 18 40.9 0:00:26 15 15 0:33:52 7 7 3:23
13 10 Joshua AMBERGER 1:51:27 U23 10 Male 13 Finished 0:16:49 1 1 11:12 0:00:26 26 23 0:57:22 13 13 41.8 0:00:25 7 7 0:36:23 15 15 3:38
14 15 Ben ALLEN 1:52:03 Elite 4 Male 14 Finished 0:17:05 5 5 11:23 0:00:26 27 24 0:57:06 9 9 42 0:00:26 14 14 0:36:58 16 16 3:41
15 40 Peter SCHOKMAN 1:52:09 Elite 5 Male 15 Finished 0:17:35 20 20 11:43 0:00:23 10 9 0:58:59 21 21 40.7 0:00:27 17 17 0:34:41 12 12 3:28
16 23 Timothy GEORGE 1:52:47 U23 11 Male 16 Finished 0:17:54 22 22 11:56 0:00:22 3 2 0:58:43 19 19 40.9 0:00:24 4 4 0:35:21 13 13 3:32
17 26 Peter KERR 1:53:05 U23 12 Male 17 Finished 0:17:09 10 10 11:26 0:00:17 1 1 0:57:14 12 12 41.9 0:00:31 28 24 0:37:52 20 17 3:47
18 17 Shane BARRIE 1:53:25 U23 13 Male 18 Finished 0:16:52 3 3 11:14 0:00:24 16 13 0:57:23 15 15 41.8 0:00:25 9 9 0:38:18 23 20 3:49
19 30 Brett MCKEOWN 1:54:45 U23 14 Male 19 Finished 0:16:50 2 2 11:13 0:00:24 20 17 0:57:26 16 16 41.8 0:00:29 23 22 0:39:34 27 22 3:57
20 16 Gareth BANNON 1:55:33 U23 15 Male 20 Finished 0:17:28 19 19 11:38 0:00:24 15 12 0:59:07 22 22 40.6 0:00:29 22 21 0:38:02 21 18 3:48
21 36 Jeremy DRAKE 1:55:47 Elite 6 Male 21 Finished 0:17:36 21 21 11:44 0:00:27 31 26 0:58:57 20 20 40.7 0:00:27 16 16 0:38:17 22 19 3:49
22 32 Jamie RHODES 1:57:00 Elite 7 Male 22 Finished 0:17:06 7 7 11:24 0:00:24 21 18 0:57:05 8 8 42 0:00:34 31 25 0:41:49 31 25 4:10
23 34 Aaron TERECHOVS 1:58:47 Elite 8 Male 23 Finished 0:17:57 23 23 11:58 0:00:23 9 8 0:58:39 17 17 40.9 0:00:26 13 13 0:41:21 30 24 4:08
24 7 Annabel LUXFORD 1:59:38 Elite 1 Female 1 Finished 0:18:27 26 1 12:18 0:00:24 11 2 1:02:54 28 3 38.2 0:00:34 32 7 0:37:16 17 1 3:43
25 13 Matt BRADY 2:00:56 U23 16 Male 24 Finished 0:18:14 25 25 12:09 0:00:23 5 4 1:02:41 25 25 38.3 0:00:30 25 23 0:39:05 26 21 3:54
26 43 Sakimoto TOMOKO 2:01:00 Elite 2 Female 2 Finished 0:18:32 28 3 12:21 0:00:26 28 4 1:02:48 26 1 38.2 0:00:28 21 1 0:38:43 25 5 3:52
27 4 Felicity SHEEDY-RYAN 2:03:38 Elite 3 Female 3 Finished 0:19:10 31 5 12:46 0:00:31 34 8 1:05:49 31 6 36.5 0:00:32 29 5 0:37:33 18 2 3:45
28 8 Melissa TRIMS 2:04:25 Elite 4 Female 4 Finished 0:18:29 27 2 12:19 0:00:24 12 3 1:02:54 29 4 38.2 0:00:33 30 6 0:42:03 32 7 4:12
29 6 Sarah CROWLEY 2:04:36 Elite 5 Female 5 Finished 0:20:22 33 7 13:34 0:00:27 29 5 1:05:29 30 5 36.6 0:00:30 24 2 0:37:45 19 3 3:46
30 35 Emma JACKSON 2:05:55 U23 1 Female 6 Finished 0:18:34 29 4 12:23 0:00:22 2 1 1:02:51 27 2 38.2 0:00:38 35 9 0:43:28 33 8 4:20
31 31 John POLSON 2:07:36 U23 17 Male 25 Finished 0:18:50 30 26 12:33 0:00:25 25 22 1:02:02 24 24 38.7 0:00:29 19 19 0:45:48 35 26 4:34
32 21 Michael FOX 2:08:02 U23 18 Male 26 Finished 0:17:16 17 17 11:31 0:00:28 30 25 1:08:47 35 26 34.9 0:00:36 34 26 0:40:53 28 23 4:05
33 3 Kirralee SEIDEL 2:08:29 U23 2 Female 7 Finished 0:20:32 34 8 13:41 0:00:28 32 6 1:08:35 34 9 35 0:00:31 26 3 0:38:21 24 4 3:50
34 5 Sophia AMOR-SMITH 2:10:21 Elite 6 Female 8 Finished 0:19:17 32 6 12:51 0:00:33 35 9 1:06:28 32 7 36.1 0:00:31 27 4 0:43:29 34 9 4:20
35 9 Michelle WU 2:11:17 Elite 7 Female 9 Finished 0:20:34 35 9 13:43 0:00:29 33 7 1:08:32 33 8 35 0:00:35 33 8 0:41:03 29 6 4:06
  2 Bridgitte BURNS 0:00:00 U23   Female   Pre-race withdrawal                                    
  20 Jesse FEATONBY 0:00:00 U23   Male   Withdrawn during race 0:17:32     11:41 0:00:21                          
  22 Jemani FRANCIS 0:00:00 Elite   Male   Withdrawn during race 0:17:17     11:31 0:00:24                          
  37 Aaron FARLOW 0:00:00 Elite   Male   Pre-race withdrawal                                    
  38 Adam FITZAKERLEY 0:00:00 Elite   Male   Withdrawn during race 0:17:28     11:39 0:00:28                          
  39 Christian KEMP 0:00:00 Elite   Male   Pre-race withdrawal                                    
  41 Jason CROWTHER 0:00:00 Elite   Male   Pre-race withdrawal