Pos Race No First Name Last Name Gun Time Category Cat Pos Gender Gen Pos Status Swim O.Pos C.Pos G.Pos min/km Cycle O.Pos C.Pos G.Pos km/h Run O.Pos C.Pos G.Pos min/km
1 65 Chris MCCLEAY 0:32:45 30-39 1 Male 1 Finished 0:05:43 5 1 3 28:37:00 0:16:28 1 1 1 29.1 0:10:33 1 1 1 5:16
2 58 Jeremy WALLACE 0:34:39 20-29 1 Male 2 Finished 0:05:23 2 1 1 26:55:00 0:18:32 4 1 4 25.9 0:10:43 2 1 2 5:21
3 4 Alice CARGEEG 0:35:57 20-29 1 Female 1 Finished 0:05:14 1 1 1 26:11:00 0:19:27 7 1 1 24.7 0:11:15 3 1 1 5:37
4 72 Darren WALLACE 0:36:45 30-39 2 Male 3 Finished 0:06:08 18 5 9 30:42:00 0:18:14 2 2 2 26.3 0:12:21 9 2 5 6:10
5 82 Charlie FOX 0:36:55 50+ 1 Male 4 Finished 0:06:08 17 2 8 30:41:00 0:18:43 5 1 5 25.6 0:12:04 8 1 4 6:02
6 61 Nigel FIELD 0:37:06 30-39 3 Male 5 Finished 0:06:09 21 6 11 30:48:00 0:18:16 3 3 3 26.3 0:12:40 14 5 9 6:20
7 966 Christa HAWTER 0:37:58 20-29 2 Female 2 Finished 0:06:42 45 12 24 33:34:00 0:19:47 9 2 2 24.3 0:11:28 5 2 2 5:44
8 33 Joanna HAYES 0:38:03 30-39 1 Female 3 Finished 0:05:55 8 1 5 29:36:00 0:20:36 20 2 6 23.3 0:11:32 6 1 3 5:46
9 969 Jack HELLER 0:38:07 20-29 2 Male 6 Finished 0:06:24 30 4 17 32:00:00 0:20:19 15 2 13 23.6 0:11:24 4 2 3 5:42
10 84 Greg NICHOLAS 0:38:35 50+ 2 Male 7 Finished 0:05:42 4 1 2 28:31:00 0:19:41 8 2 7 24.4 0:13:11 23 4 15 6:35
11 59 Mark DUFFY 0:38:45 30-39 4 Male 8 Finished 0:06:22 27 8 15 31:52:00 0:19:12 6 4 6 25 0:13:10 21 8 14 6:34
12 79 Neil SIVWRIGHT 0:39:25 40-49 1 Male 9 Finished 0:06:19 25 1 13 31:38:00 0:19:49 10 1 8 24.2 0:13:15 24 1 16 6:37
13 976 Joshua MORRIS 0:39:32 30-39 5 Male 10 Finished 0:06:03 12 2 5 30:15:00 0:20:07 12 6 10 23.9 0:13:22 26 9 18 6:41
14 8 Martha FARAT 0:39:33 20-29 3 Female 4 Finished 0:06:32 36 10 17 32:40:00 0:21:09 28 6 11 22.7 0:11:51 7 3 4 5:55
15 64 Nigel LEGGETT 0:39:36 30-39 6 Male 11 Finished 0:06:07 14 4 7 30:36:00 0:19:53 11 5 9 24.1 0:13:35 29 10 19 6:47
16 67 Ky SCHNEIDER 0:40:18 30-39 7 Male 12 Finished 0:06:32 38 11 20 32:43:00 0:20:46 21 9 15 23.1 0:12:59 18 7 12 6:29
17 18 Rachel OFFERINS 0:40:25 20-29 4 Female 5 Finished 0:06:26 31 9 14 32:10:00 0:20:34 19 3 5 23.3 0:13:25 28 7 10 6:42
18 85 Richard STEELE 0:40:26 50+ 3 Male 13 Finished 0:07:02 56 4 26 35:13:00 0:20:30 18 3 14 23.4 0:12:53 16 3 11 6:26
19 83 Jono FRAME 0:40:36 50+ 4 Male 14 Finished 0:06:49 50 3 23 34:07:00 0:21:09 27 4 17 22.7 0:12:38 13 2 8 6:19
20 63 David IGRACKI 0:40:42 30-39 8 Male 15 Finished 0:06:24 29 9 16 31:59:00 0:20:13 14 8 12 23.7 0:14:04 38 13 22 7:02
21 15 Kieran MCDONALD 0:40:47 20-29 5 Female 6 Finished 0:05:44 6 3 3 28:41:00 0:20:59 25 5 9 22.9 0:14:03 37 9 16 7:01
22 50 Theresa JOHN 0:40:49 40-49 1 Female 7 Finished 0:06:38 43 2 22 33:11:00 0:20:30 17 1 4 23.4 0:13:41 31 1 12 6:50
23 30 Elizabeth EGGINTON 0:40:57 30-39 2 Female 8 Finished 0:06:03 11 2 7 30:15:00 0:20:29 16 1 3 23.4 0:14:24 42 6 19 7:12
24 69 Liam SULLIVAN 0:41:01 30-39 9 Male 16 Finished 0:06:21 26 7 14 31:46:00 0:20:12 13 7 11 23.7 0:14:27 43 14 24 7:13
25 32 Jo HAMMOND 0:41:15 30-39 3 Female 9 Finished 0:06:09 22 4 11 30:49:00 0:21:55 35 6 15 21.9 0:13:10 22 3 8 6:35
26 74 Simon WINFIELD 0:41:34 30-39 10 Male 17 Finished 0:06:27 33 10 18 32:18:00 0:21:13 29 10 18 22.6 0:13:53 33 11 20 6:56
27 13 Erin KERBEY 0:41:48 20-29 6 Female 10 Finished 0:07:24 69 17 41 37:03:00 0:21:26 31 7 12 22.4 0:12:57 17 4 6 6:28
28 57 Robert TOWART 0:41:49 20-29 3 Male 18 Finished 0:06:08 20 3 10 30:44:00 0:22:20 37 3 21 21.5 0:13:20 25 4 17 6:40
29 71 Cral VAN HEEREN 0:42:03 30-39 11 Male 19 Finished 0:06:06 13 3 6 30:30:00 0:23:06 48 13 27 20.8 0:12:51 15 6 10 6:25
30 36 Natalie MACFARLANE 0:42:12 30-39 4 Female 11 Finished 0:07:17 64 17 36 36:29:00 0:22:30 38 8 17 21.3 0:12:23 10 2 5 6:11
31 66 Jason PASONS 0:42:13 30-39 12 Male 20 Finished 0:06:49 51 12 24 34:09:00 0:22:45 43 12 24 21.1 0:12:37 12 4 7 6:18
32 801 Hayley KAMMANN 0:42:14 16-19 1 Female 12 Finished 0:06:30 35 1 16 32:31:00 0:21:47 33 1 13 22 0:13:56 35 1 14 6:58
33 842 Erin HUNTER-THOMAS 0:42:29 30-39 5 Female 13 Finished 0:06:37 41 7 21 33:05:00 0:21:01 26 4 10 22.8 0:14:50 46 7 21 7:25
34 29 Jacinta DUFFY 0:42:35 30-39 6 Female 14 Finished 0:06:40 44 8 23 33:23:00 0:22:09 36 7 16 21.7 0:13:45 32 4 13 6:52
35 70 Carlo TASSONE 0:42:45 30-39 13 Male 21 Finished 0:07:05 58 13 27 35:25:00 0:23:12 49 14 28 20.7 0:12:27 11 3 6 6:13
36 37 Rachel MASTERS 0:42:46 30-39 7 Female 15 Finished 0:06:36 40 6 20 33:01:00 0:20:50 23 3 8 23 0:15:20 52 9 26 7:40
37 21 Tiffany RYAN 0:42:55 20-29 7 Female 16 Finished 0:05:40 3 2 2 28:24:00 0:22:46 44 9 20 21.1 0:14:27 44 12 20 7:13
38 10 Kylie GOODHEW 0:43:05 20-29 8 Female 17 Finished 0:06:47 48 14 27 33:56:00 0:20:48 22 4 7 23.1 0:15:29 53 15 27 7:44
39 16 Anna MEIN 0:43:30 20-29 9 Female 18 Finished 0:06:33 39 11 19 32:45:00 0:22:40 41 8 19 21.2 0:14:16 39 10 17 7:08
40 81 Bruce CLULOW 0:43:34 50+ 5 Male 22 Finished 0:07:40 71 5 30 38:24:00 0:21:33 32 5 20 22.3 0:14:20 40 5 23 7:10
41 977 Hamish CLARK 0:43:55 20-29 4 Male 23 Finished 0:06:37 42 5 21 33:07:00 0:22:41 42 4 23 21.2 0:14:36 45 5 25 7:18
42 87 Team Five Star Fitness 0:44:14 Team 1 Male 24 Finished 0:06:13 23 1 12 31:05:00 0:22:48 45 1 25 21 0:15:12 50 1 26 7:36
43 26 Amy WHITEHOUSE 0:44:15 20-29 10 Female 19 Finished 0:05:45 7 4 4 28:49:00 0:23:13 50 11 22 20.7 0:15:16 51 14 25 7:38
44 47 Zoe THORP 0:44:16 30-39 8 Female 20 Finished 0:07:43 72 20 42 38:38:00 0:22:31 39 9 18 21.3 0:14:01 36 5 15 7:00
45 62 Brad HOWSON 0:44:18 30-39 14 Male 25 Finished 0:07:52 75 14 31 39:21:00 0:22:31 40 11 22 21.3 0:13:54 34 12 21 6:57
46 11 Leah HENDERSON 0:44:43 20-29 11 Female 21 Finished 0:06:45 47 13 26 33:45:00 0:23:35 52 12 24 20.3 0:14:22 41 11 18 7:11
47 78 Dave MORRIS 0:45:19 40-49 2 Male 26 Finished 0:07:10 60 4 28 35:51:00 0:20:51 24 2 16 23 0:17:17 72 2 29 8:38
48 39 Lara PARSONS 0:45:47 30-39 9 Female 22 Finished 0:06:27 32 5 15 32:16:00 0:21:48 34 5 14 22 0:17:31 73 19 44 8:45
49 9 Katherine GINBEY 0:45:51 20-29 12 Female 23 Finished 0:06:23 28 8 13 31:59:00 0:24:29 53 13 25 19.6 0:14:57 48 13 23 7:28
50 980 Remiee GREEN 0:46:11 20-29 5 Male 27 Finished 0:05:55 9 2 4 29:37:00 0:23:00 47 5 26 20.9 0:17:15 71 6 28 8:37
51 17 Jenny MILLER 0:46:30 20-29 13 Female 24 Finished 0:06:00 10 5 6 30:03:00 0:27:06 65 16 36 17.7 0:13:23 27 6 9 6:41
52 7 Rebecca EDWARDS 0:46:46 20-29 14 Female 25 Finished 0:07:21 68 16 40 36:44:00 0:22:53 46 10 21 21 0:16:31 66 19 39 8:15
53 28 Caoline CHAPMAN 0:46:48 30-39 10 Female 26 Finished 0:07:02 55 11 30 35:12:00 0:23:21 51 10 23 20.6 0:16:25 65 15 38 8:12
54 42 Michele REIS 0:46:52 30-39 11 Female 27 Finished 0:07:14 61 14 33 36:11:00 0:24:35 54 11 26 19.5 0:15:03 49 8 24 7:31
55 77 Brian MASTERS 0:47:10 40-49 3 Male 28 Finished 0:06:47 49 2 22 33:59:00 0:21:15 30 3 19 22.6 0:19:06 78 4 31 9:33
56 14 Tina LOOS 0:47:59 20-29 15 Female 28 Finished 0:06:07 15 6 8 30:39:00 0:28:50 79 21 49 16.6 0:13:01 19 5 7 6:30
57 22 Tess SILCOX 0:48:01 20-29 16 Female 29 Finished 0:06:08 19 7 10 30:43:00 0:25:33 57 14 29 18.8 0:16:19 60 18 34 8:09
58 51 Jodie MOSS 0:48:17 40-49 2 Female 30 Finished 0:06:13 24 1 12 31:05:00 0:27:12 68 3 39 17.6 0:14:51 47 2 22 7:25
59 973 Natasha HEDRICK 0:48:20 30-39 12 Female 31 Finished 0:06:54 53 10 28 34:30:00 0:24:40 55 12 27 19.5 0:16:46 69 18 42 8:23
60 20 Larissa PERRY 0:48:37 20-29 17 Female 32 Finished 0:07:47 73 18 43 38:59:00 0:27:11 67 18 38 17.7 0:13:38 30 8 11 6:49
61 40 Sarah POMPHREY 0:48:45 30-39 13 Female 33 Finished 0:07:14 62 15 34 36:13:00 0:25:55 62 15 33 18.5 0:15:34 54 10 28 7:47
62 48 Jackie WONG 0:48:51 30-39 14 Female 34 Finished 0:07:19 66 18 38 36:36:00 0:25:12 56 13 28 19 0:16:20 61 12 35 8:10
63 3 Sarah BARRETT 0:49:11 20-29 18 Female 35 Finished 0:07:59 77 20 46 39:58:00 0:25:35 58 15 30 18.8 0:15:35 55 16 29 7:47
64 52 Terri ROGERS 0:49:38 40-49 3 Female 36 Finished 0:07:18 65 3 37 36:32:00 0:26:40 64 2 35 18 0:15:39 56 3 30 7:49
65 31 Nikki ELLIOTT 0:49:51 30-39 15 Female 37 Finished 0:07:19 67 19 39 36:39:00 0:25:52 61 14 32 18.5 0:16:39 67 16 40 8:19
66 86 Team Dynamic Duo 0:50:24 Team 2 Male 29 Finished 0:06:29 34 2 19 32:26:00 0:27:34 71 2 30 17.4 0:16:20 62 2 27 8:10
67 46 Heather SYME 0:50:37 30-39 16 Female 38 Finished 0:07:15 63 16 35 36:19:00 0:27:33 70 17 41 17.4 0:15:47 59 11 33 7:53
68 75 Mark DOWLING 0:50:41 40-49 4 Male 30 Finished 0:06:53 52 3 25 34:29:00 0:25:46 60 4 29 18.6 0:18:00 75 3 30 9:00
69 55 Anthony MCSTEA 0:50:54 20-29 6 Male 31 Finished 0:07:39 70 6 29 38:19:00 0:30:05 80 6 31 16 0:13:08 20 3 13 6:34
70 44 Louise STEVENSON 0:50:58 30-39 17 Female 39 Finished 0:06:44 46 9 25 33:41:00 0:27:32 69 16 40 17.4 0:16:42 68 17 41 8:21
71 34 Rebecca HEMSLEY 0:51:18 30-39 18 Female 40 Finished 0:07:05 57 12 31 35:25:00 0:27:52 73 18 43 17.2 0:16:21 63 13 36 8:10
72 24 Lyndsey TRAVIS 0:51:26 20-29 19 Female 41 Finished 0:07:54 76 19 45 39:31:00 0:27:49 72 19 42 17.2 0:15:42 57 17 31 7:51
73 49 Jenny DELLA-VEDOVA 0:51:41 40-49 4 Female 42 Finished 0:07:50 74 4 44 39:10:00 0:28:04 74 4 44 17.1 0:15:46 58 4 32 7:53
74 23 Sarah STEVENSON 0:52:20 20-29 20 Female 43 Finished 0:06:58 54 15 29 34:52:00 0:28:31 77 20 47 16.8 0:16:50 70 20 43 8:25
75 1 Chloe BLAAUW 0:52:31 16-19 2 Female 44 Finished 0:06:32 37 2 18 32:43:00 0:28:07 75 2 45 17.1 0:17:51 74 2 45 8:55
76 35 Jennifer KEY 0:54:08 30-39 19 Female 45 Finished 0:09:05 80 21 49 45:25:00 0:28:41 78 20 48 16.7 0:16:21 64 14 37 8:10
77 12 Malise JANICKI 0:54:10 20-29 21 Female 46 Finished 0:08:02 78 21 47 40:13:00 0:27:09 66 17 37 17.7 0:18:58 77 21 47 9:29
78 54 Lesleyann WATSON 0:54:21 50+ 1 Female 47 Finished 0:08:28 79 1 48 42:20:00 0:26:04 63 2 34 18.4 0:19:48 80 2 49 9:54
79 971 Joanne READMAN 0:54:43 30-39 20 Female 48 Finished 0:06:08 16 3 9 30:40:00 0:28:19 76 19 46 16.9 0:20:15 81 21 50 10:07
80 53 Christina FAITHFULL 0:55:26 50+ 2 Female 49 Finished 0:09:56 81 2 50 49:41:00 0:25:43 59 1 31 18.7 0:19:47 79 1 48 9:53
81 41 Karmi RAPSEY 0:55:55 30-39 21 Female 50 Finished 0:07:05 59 13 32 35:27:00 0:30:07 81 21 50 15.9 0:18:42 76 20 46 9:21
  68 Steve SHORTALL 0:00:00 30-39   Male   Withdrawn during race 0:06:46       33:54:00